Delivery or take out 304-262-2220

Terms of Use

 

Terms of Use for __QueenPizza__  App

Please read these  terms and conditions ('terms', 'terms and conditions') carefully before  using __QueenPizza__ app (the 'service') operated by __QueenPizza__  ('us', 'we', 'our').

Conditions of Use

We  will provide their services to you, which are subject to the conditions  stated below in this document. Every time you visit this app, use its  services or make a purchase, you accept the following conditions. This  is why we urge you to read them carefully.

Privacy Policy

Before  you continue using our app we advise you to read our privacy policy  regarding our user data collection. It will help you better understand  our practices.

Copyright

Content  published on this app (digital downloads, images, texts, graphics,  logos) is the property of __QueenPizza__ and/or its content creators and  protected by international copyright laws. The entire compilation of  the content found on this app is the exclusive property of  __QueenPizza__, with copyright authorship for this compilation by  ___QueenPizza__.

Communications

The  entire communication with us is electronic. Every time you send us an  email or visit our app, you are going to be communicating with us. You  hereby consent to receive communications from us. If you subscribe to  the news on our app, you are going to receive regular emails from us. We  will continue to communicate with you by posting news and notices on  our app and by sending you emails. You also agree that all notices,  disclosures, agreements and other communications we provide to you  electronically meet the legal requirements that such communications be  in writing.

Applicable Law

By visiting  this app, you agree that the laws of our country, without regard to  principles of conflict laws, will govern these terms and conditions, or  any dispute of any sort that might come between __QueenPizza__ and you,  or its business partners and associates.

Disputes

Any  dispute related in any way to your visit to this app or to products you  purchase from us shall be arbitrated by state or federal court of our  country and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue of such  courts.

Comments, Reviews, and Emails

Visitors  may post content as long as it is not obscene, illegal, defamatory,  threatening, infringing of intellectual property rights, invasive of  privacy or injurious in any other way to third parties.

Content has to be free of software viruses, political campaign, and commercial solicitation.

We  reserve all rights (but not the obligation) to remove and/or edit such  content. When you post your content, you grant __QueenPizza__  non-exclusive, royalty-free and irrevocable right to use, reproduce,  publish, and modify such content throughout the world in any media.

License and Site Access

We grant you a limited license to access and make personal use of this app. You are allowed to download it but not misuse it.

User Account

If  you are an owner of an account on this app, you are solely responsible  for maintaining the confidentiality of your private user details  (username and password). You are responsible for all activities that  occur under your account or password.

We reserve all rights to terminate accounts, edit or remove content and cancel orders in their sole discretion 

Privacy Policy

 

__Queen Pizza__ Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how __Queen Pizza__ uses and protects any information that you give when you use this app.

__Queen  Pizza__ is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should  we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be  identified when using this app, then you can be assured that it will  only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Queen  Pizza may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.  You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are  happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May. 25, 2018

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We  require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a  better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We  may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special  offers or other information which we think you may find interesting  using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to  time, we may also use your information to contact you for market  research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We  may use the information to customise the App according to your  interests.

Security

We are  committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to  prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable  physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure  the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A  cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your  computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie  helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular  site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.  The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and  dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your  preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages  are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and  improve our App in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use  this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is  removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you  with a better App, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful  and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your  computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to  share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most  web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify  your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent  you from taking full advantage of the App.

Links to other Apps

Our  App may contain links to other Apps of interest. However, once you have  used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have  any control over that other App. Therefore, we cannot be responsible  for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide  whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this  privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy  statement applicable to the App in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever  you are asked to fill in a form on the App, look for the box that you  can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by  anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously  agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing  purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.

We  will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third  parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.  We may use your personal information to send you promotional information  about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell  us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If  you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or  incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the  above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be  incorrect.

Addendum to Queen Pizza Privacy Policy

Queen Pizza ('us', 'we', or 'our') operates the Queen Pizza app (the 'Service').

This  page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and  disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you  have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and  improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection  and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise  defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have  the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from Queen  Pizza

Definitions

  • Service

Service is the _Queen Pizza_ app operated by Queen Pizza

  • Personal Data

Personal  Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from  those data (or from those and other information either in our possession  or likely to come into our possession).

  • Usage Data

Usage  Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the  Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the  duration of a page visit).

  • Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  • Data Controller

Data  Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or  jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for  which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to  be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

  • Data Subject (or User)

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While  using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally  identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you  ('Personal Data'). Personally identifiable information may include, but  is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We  may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing  or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest  to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these  communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions  provided in any email we send.
Usage Data

We may also collect  information how the Service is accessed and used ('Usage Data'). This  Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet  Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the  pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit,  the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other  diagnostic data.
Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies  are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous  unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a app and  stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons,  tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and  analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all  cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do  not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our  Service.
Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies.We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies.We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies.We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
  • Advertising Cookies.Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Use of Data

Queen Pizza uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To  provide you with news, special offers and general information about  other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to  those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have  opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If  you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Queen Pizza legal basis  for collecting and using the personal information described in this  Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific  context in which we collect it.

Queen Pizza may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Queen  Pizzawill retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary  for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use  your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal  obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to  comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal  agreements and policies.

Queen Pizza will also retain Usage Data  for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a  shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the  security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are  legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of Data

Your  information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and  maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province,  country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection  laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are  located outside United States and choose to provide information to us,  please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to  United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Queen  Pizza will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data  is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no  transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a  country unless there are adequate controls in place including the  security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Business Transaction

If  Queen Pizza is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your  Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your  Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy  Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under  certain circumstances, Queen Pizza may be required to disclose your  Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid  requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Queen Pizza may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Queen Pizza
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The  security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method  of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is  100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to  protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

'Do Not Track' Signals

We  do not support Do Not Track ('DNT'). Do Not Track is a preference you  can set in your web browser to inform apps that you do not want to be  tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If  you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have  certain data protection rights. Queen Pizza aims to take reasonable  steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your  Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we  hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please  contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.Whenever  made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your  Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are  unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist  you.
  • The right of rectification.You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object.You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction.You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability.You  have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on  you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent.You  also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Queen  Pizza relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You  have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our  collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please  contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic  Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may  employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service  ('Service Providers'), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform  Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is  used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only  to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose  or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

Google  Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and  reports app traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor  the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services.  Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the  ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having  made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by  installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on  prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and  dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits  activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

  • Google AdMob & DoubleClick Cookie

Google,  as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service.  Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to  serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other apps  on the Internet.

You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick  Cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the Google Ads  Settings web page: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Payments

We  may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that  case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment  processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card  details. That information is provided directly to our third-party  payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by  their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards  set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which  is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and  Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of  payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

  • Apple Store In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/

  • Google Play In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

  • PayPal or Braintree

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-fullLinks To Other Sites

Our  Service may contain links to other sites or app that are not operated  by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that  third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy  of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no  responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any  third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ('Children').

We  do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from  anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are  aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please  contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from  children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to  remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We  may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of  any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We  will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service,  prior to the change becoming effective and update the 'effective date'  at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this  Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy  Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email.
 

Cookies Policy

 

__Queen Pizza__ Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how __Queen Pizza__ uses and protects any information that you give when you use this app.

__Queen  Pizza__ is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should  we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be  identified when using this app, then you can be assured that it will  only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Queen  Pizza may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.  You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are  happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May. 25, 2018

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We  require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a  better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We  may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special  offers or other information which we think you may find interesting  using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to  time, we may also use your information to contact you for market  research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We  may use the information to customise the App according to your  interests.

Security

We are  committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to  prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable  physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure  the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A  cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your  computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie  helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular  site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.  The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and  dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your  preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages  are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and  improve our App in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use  this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is  removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you  with a better App, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful  and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your  computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to  share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most  web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify  your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent  you from taking full advantage of the App.

Links to other Apps

Our  App may contain links to other Apps of interest. However, once you have  used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have  any control over that other App. Therefore, we cannot be responsible  for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide  whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this  privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy  statement applicable to the App in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever  you are asked to fill in a form on the App, look for the box that you  can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by  anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously  agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing  purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.

We  will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third  parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.  We may use your personal information to send you promotional information  about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell  us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If  you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or  incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the  above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be  incorrect.

Addendum to Queen Pizza Privacy Policy

Queen Pizza ('us', 'we', or 'our') operates the Queen Pizza app (the 'Service').

This  page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and  disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you  have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and  improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection  and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise  defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have  the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from Queen  Pizza

Definitions

  • Service

Service is the _Queen Pizza_ app operated by Queen Pizza

  • Personal Data

Personal  Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from  those data (or from those and other information either in our possession  or likely to come into our possession).

  • Usage Data

Usage  Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the  Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the  duration of a page visit).

  • Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  • Data Controller

Data  Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or  jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for  which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to  be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

  • Data Subject (or User)

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While  using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally  identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you  ('Personal Data'). Personally identifiable information may include, but  is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We  may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing  or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest  to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these  communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions  provided in any email we send.
Usage Data

We may also collect  information how the Service is accessed and used ('Usage Data'). This  Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet  Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the  pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit,  the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other  diagnostic data.
Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies  are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous  unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a app and  stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons,  tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and  analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all  cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do  not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our  Service.
Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies.We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies.We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies.We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
  • Advertising Cookies.Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Use of Data

Queen Pizza uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To  provide you with news, special offers and general information about  other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to  those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have  opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If  you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Queen Pizza legal basis  for collecting and using the personal information described in this  Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific  context in which we collect it.

Queen Pizza may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Queen  Pizzawill retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary  for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use  your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal  obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to  comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal  agreements and policies.

Queen Pizza will also retain Usage Data  for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a  shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the  security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are  legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of Data

Your  information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and  maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province,  country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection  laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are  located outside United States and choose to provide information to us,  please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to  United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Queen  Pizza will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data  is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no  transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a  country unless there are adequate controls in place including the  security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Business Transaction

If  Queen Pizza is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your  Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your  Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy  Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under  certain circumstances, Queen Pizza may be required to disclose your  Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid  requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Queen Pizza may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Queen Pizza
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The  security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method  of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is  100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to  protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

'Do Not Track' Signals

We  do not support Do Not Track ('DNT'). Do Not Track is a preference you  can set in your web browser to inform apps that you do not want to be  tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If  you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have  certain data protection rights. Queen Pizza aims to take reasonable  steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your  Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we  hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please  contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.Whenever  made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your  Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are  unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist  you.
  • The right of rectification.You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object.You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction.You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability.You  have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on  you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent.You  also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Queen  Pizza relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You  have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our  collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please  contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic  Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may  employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service  ('Service Providers'), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform  Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is  used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only  to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose  or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

Google  Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and  reports app traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor  the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services.  Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the  ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having  made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by  installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on  prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and  dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits  activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

  • Google AdMob & DoubleClick Cookie

Google,  as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service.  Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to  serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other apps  on the Internet.

You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick  Cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the Google Ads  Settings web page: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Payments

We  may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that  case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment  processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card  details. That information is provided directly to our third-party  payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by  their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards  set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which  is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and  Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of  payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

  • Apple Store In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/

  • Google Play In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

  • PayPal or Braintree

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-fullLinks To Other Sites

Our  Service may contain links to other sites or app that are not operated  by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that  third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy  of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no  responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any  third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ('Children').

We  do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from  anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are  aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please  contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from  children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to  remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We  may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of  any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We  will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service,  prior to the change becoming effective and update the 'effective date'  at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this  Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy  Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email.